TRACT 19AVAILABLE
  • Stream
11.36acres

Latimer County, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 is 11.36 acres in Latimer County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Latimer County, Oklahoma
City
Panola
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74563
Area
11.36 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 19 gives you 11.36 acres in the hills near Wilburton, with dirt road access along the northern boundary. The tract is well timbered with pine and hardwoods and has a few natural openings for a camp, a cabin pad or a hunting stand. It is off-grid today, and Kiamichi Electric serves the surrounding area. A 4WD vehicle is recommended.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
11.36
Property Map
Property plat map

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 — For the Long-Term Homestead

Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 is a quiet rural homesite ready for a long-term homestead build — 11.36 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Latimer County, Oklahoma. Part of Stone Creek Phase III. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 93 miles from Tulsa and 98 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 11.36 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Stone Creek Phase III, at about $3,952 per acre versus a $4,496 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Can I homestead on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19?

Yes. Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 is rural acreage suited for a long-term homestead — gardens, livestock, a well, a barn, a homestead-scale cabin. Most rural counties allow agricultural use without permits; refer to the property page for any local restrictions.

How fast can I take possession of Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19?

Most buyers close on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 within 3-5 business days of the $999 down payment. Because there is no underwriter and no bank, you can be walking the property and clearing brush by the following weekend.

Do I need a realtor to buy Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19?

No. Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

What kind of home can I put on Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19?

On Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 you can put up a stick-built home, modular home, log home, barndominium, or off-grid cabin. Rural counties around Stone Creek Phase III Tract 19 allow all of these; the only ground rule is meeting basic county building and septic permits.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land