TRACT 7AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.9acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$453.03/month
$33,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Double S Ranch Tract 7 is 5.9 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $33,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $453.03/month over 10 years or $339.38/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.9 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Double S Ranch Tract 7 is a 5.9-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This charming tract offers a perfect opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and embrace a rural lifestyle. With its spacious layout, there's plenty of room to explore and enjoy the great outdoors.

The land is ideal for setting up a hunting camp or establishing an off-grid retreat. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Missouri, you'll find a peaceful atmosphere perfect for relaxation and recreation. Whether you want to hike, camp, or simply enjoy the tranquility, this property provides endless possibilities.

With no listed features, you'll have a blank canvas to create your dream space. Picture yourself surrounded by the sounds of nature, with the freedom to design your own homestead or recreational area.

Double S Ranch Tract 7 is a great investment for anyone looking to build a cabin or simply enjoy the land for recreational purposes. Embrace the opportunity to own a piece of Missouri's beautiful landscape!

Status
Available
Price
$33,900
Acres
5.9
Property Map
Property plat map

Double S Ranch Tract 7 — Generational Land

Double S Ranch Tract 7 is acreage that outlives you — 5.9 acres of family land holding in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Double S Ranch. Priced at $33,900 — about $453.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 106 miles from St. Louis and 119 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.9 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Double S Ranch, at about $5,746 per acre versus a $5,623 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Double S Ranch Tract 7 transfer to my family after I pass?

Double S Ranch Tract 7 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Double S Ranch Tract 7 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Double S Ranch Tract 7 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can multiple structures be built on Double S Ranch Tract 7?

Check the property covenants for Double S Ranch Tract 7 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can my whole family visit Double S Ranch Tract 7 on weekends?

Yes — Double S Ranch Tract 7 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land