TRACT 9AVAILABLE
6.17acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$453.03/month
$33,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Double S Ranch Tract 9 is 6.17 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $33,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $453.03/month over 10 years or $339.38/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
6.17 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Double S Ranch Tract 9 is a 6.17-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This spacious tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape to the great outdoors.

The land is ideal for recreational use, with plenty of room to explore and enjoy nature. Whether you’re considering a weekend getaway for hunting or a peaceful spot for camping, this tract provides the perfect canvas for your off-grid adventures.

With its serene surroundings, this property allows for privacy and a chance to connect with nature. Imagine setting up your ideal camping spot, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty of the area.

While the features list shows no specific utilities available, the natural landscape offers ample opportunity for outdoor activities and personal exploration.

Double S Ranch Tract 9 is an excellent choice for those seeking a rural retreat or investment opportunity. Embrace the potential for a cabin or homestead in this peaceful setting!

Status
Available
Price
$33,900
Acres
6.17
Property Map
Property plat map

Double S Ranch Tract 9 — The Easy First Land Purchase

Double S Ranch Tract 9 is sized for your first land purchase — 6.17 acres of starter acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Double S Ranch. Priced at $33,900 — about $453.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 106 miles from St. Louis and 119 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.17 acres it is the largest of the 3 tracts still available at Double S Ranch, at about $5,494 per acre versus a $5,623 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Double S Ranch Tract 9 good for first-time land buyers?

Double S Ranch Tract 9 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What does $999 down on Double S Ranch Tract 9 actually mean?

It means Double S Ranch Tract 9 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

Why is Double S Ranch Tract 9 so affordable?

Double S Ranch Tract 9 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I make extra payments on Double S Ranch Tract 9?

Yes — extra payments on Double S Ranch Tract 9 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land