TRACT 5AVAILABLE
  • Electric
4.78acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$356.64/month
$26,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Double S Ranch Tract 5 is 4.78 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $26,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $356.64/month over 10 years or $267.17/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
4.78 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Double S Ranch Tract 5 is a 4.78-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This charming tract offers an excellent opportunity for those looking to escape to nature and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

With plenty of space to spread out, this property is perfect for a variety of recreational activities. Whether you're interested in camping, hiking, or simply enjoying the great outdoors, you'll find that this land provides a serene backdrop for all your adventures.

The surrounding area boasts stunning natural beauty, making it an ideal spot for a weekend getaway or a peaceful retreat. You can immerse yourself in the sights and sounds of nature while still having the convenience of easy access to local amenities in nearby Ellington.

This tract presents a fantastic investment opportunity for anyone looking to develop a homestead or a hunting camp. With its spacious layout and secluded surroundings, Double S Ranch Tract 5 is ready for your personal touch.

Status
Available
Price
$26,900
Acres
4.78
Property Map
Property plat map

Double S Ranch Tract 5 — Weekend Country

Double S Ranch Tract 5 is sized for weekends, hunts, and family escapes — 4.78 acres of recreational acreage in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Double S Ranch. Priced at $26,900 — about $356.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 106 miles from St. Louis and 119 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.78 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Double S Ranch, at about $5,628 per acre versus a $5,623 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Double S Ranch Tract 5 on weekends?

Yes — Double S Ranch Tract 5 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I park a camper or RV on Double S Ranch Tract 5?

Yes. Most rural counties allow recreational RV parking and short-term occupancy on your own property without permits. For full-time RV living, check the county code — some require a septic permit for permanent residency.

Can I build ATV trails on Double S Ranch Tract 5?

Yes. Cutting and maintaining ATV trails on Double S Ranch Tract 5 is standard practice on rural recreational acreage. No permits needed for personal trails on your own land. Many owners spend a few weekends roughing in a loop and a destination clearing.

Can I hunt and recreate on Double S Ranch Tract 5 year-round?

Yes — Double S Ranch Tract 5 is private land and you have year-round access. Personal outdoor recreational use, including hunting during legal seasons, is part of owning rural acreage.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land