TRACT 8AVAILABLE
7.21acres

Leslie County, Kentucky

$549.41/month
$40,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Autumn Ridge Tract 8 is 7.21 acres in Leslie County, Kentucky, listed at $40,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $549.41/month over 10 years or $411.58/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Leslie County, Kentucky
City
Confluence
State
Kentucky
ZIP
41749
Area
7.21 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Autumn Ridge Tract 8 is a 7.21-acre property located in Leslie County, Kentucky. This expansive tract offers plenty of room to explore and enjoy the great outdoors. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the region, it’s perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

With no listed features on the property, this tract presents a blank canvas for your imagination. Whether you envision a rustic retreat, a camping spot for weekend getaways, or a place to immerse yourself in nature, the possibilities are endless.

The terrain is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, offering a variety of recreational opportunities. From hiking to wildlife observation, you’ll find plenty of ways to enjoy the land.

This property is perfect for those seeking a private sanctuary, away from urban distractions. Whether you’re considering it for personal use or as an investment, Autumn Ridge Tract 8 has the potential to become whatever you dream it to be.

Status
Available
Price
$40,900
Acres
7.21
Property Map
Property plat map

Autumn Ridge Tract 8 — Private Hunting Tract

Autumn Ridge Tract 8 is the kind of acreage that holds deer and turkey — 7.21 acres of private hunting tract in Leslie County, Kentucky. Part of Autumn Ridge. Priced at $40,900 — about $549.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 81 miles from Lexington and 94 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.21 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 8 tracts still available at Autumn Ridge, at about $5,673 per acre versus a $4,806 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Autumn Ridge Tract 8 to hunt it?

No — you own Autumn Ridge Tract 8 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

Is Autumn Ridge Tract 8 good deer hunting?

Autumn Ridge Tract 8 is in well-known deer country. Tracts this size typically support 1-3 mature whitetail bucks year-round; success depends on stand placement, season pressure, and food plots. Many neighboring owners harvest mature bucks annually.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Autumn Ridge Tract 8?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Autumn Ridge Tract 8 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Autumn Ridge Tract 8?

Yes — Autumn Ridge Tract 8 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land