TRACT 18AVAILABLE
  • Stream
16.88acres

Leslie County, Kentucky

$990.03/month
$72,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Autumn Ridge Tract 18 is 16.88 acres in Leslie County, Kentucky, listed at $72,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $990.03/month over 10 years or $741.66/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 137.249700, -83.406220
  2. 237.249290, -83.404510
  3. 337.252220, -83.405620
  4. 437.251380, -83.409270
Address
Leslie County, Kentucky
City
Confluence
State
Kentucky
ZIP
41749
Area
16.88 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the serene landscapes of Leslie County, Kentucky, Autumn Ridge offers an incredible opportunity to own a slice of nature's beauty. This expansive property spans a total of 294.99 acres, featuring multiple tracts that range from 6.00 to 21.58 acres. Whether you envision a peaceful retreat for your family, an adventurous hunting ground, or a place to create your off-grid homestead, this land is a canvas waiting for your vision. The stunning terrain, coupled with the refreshing sounds of nature, create an environment that is both invigorating and calming, making it the perfect escape.

Read the full Autumn Ridge overview →

Status
Available
Price
$72,900
Acres
16.88
Property Map
Property plat map

Autumn Ridge Tract 18 — Generational Land

Autumn Ridge Tract 18 is acreage that outlives you — 16.88 acres of family land holding in Leslie County, Kentucky. Part of Autumn Ridge. Priced at $72,900 — about $990.03/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 81 miles from Lexington and 94 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 16.88 acres it is the largest of the 9 tracts still available at Autumn Ridge, at about $4,319 per acre versus a $4,793 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can Autumn Ridge Tract 18 be passed to heirs?

Yes — Autumn Ridge Tract 18 is real recorded land titled in your name. It transfers via will, trust, or deed gift just like any other real property. Many of our buyers explicitly buy Autumn Ridge Tract 18 as a hand-down asset for their children.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Autumn Ridge Tract 18 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Autumn Ridge Tract 18 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can multiple structures be built on Autumn Ridge Tract 18?

Check the property covenants for Autumn Ridge Tract 18 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can grandkids camp on Autumn Ridge Tract 18?

Yes — and the kids and grandkids using a family land tract like Autumn Ridge Tract 18 for weekend camping, fishing (if water is nearby), and outdoor adventures is one of the most common owner-stories we hear. No HOA fees and no neighbors complaining.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land