TRACT 13AVAILABLE
12.71acres

Leslie County, Kentucky

$714.64/month
$52,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 is 12.71 acres in Leslie County, Kentucky, listed at $52,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $714.64/month over 10 years or $535.36/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Leslie County, Kentucky
City
Confluence
State
Kentucky
ZIP
41749
Area
12.71 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 is a 12.71-acre property located in Leslie County, Kentucky. This sprawling tract offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a peaceful retreat in a serene rural setting. Perfect for off-grid living, this land provides ample space to explore and connect with nature.

The terrain is ideal for a variety of outdoor activities, whether you’re planning to set up a hunting camp or simply enjoy the tranquility of your surroundings. With plenty of room to roam, you can create your own personal oasis away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While there are no utilities listed on the property, the natural beauty of Autumn Ridge Tract 13 allows for a blank canvas to design your dream space. Imagine building a cozy cabin or a homestead that embraces the rustic charm of the area.

This property is a true gem for anyone looking to invest in recreational land or seeking a peaceful escape. Embrace the opportunity to carve out your own slice of paradise in Leslie County, Kentucky.

Status
Available
Price
$52,900
Acres
12.71
Property Map
Property plat map

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 — Off-Grid Cabin Site

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 is the kind of spot a small cabin disappears into — 12.71 acres of off-grid cabin site in Leslie County, Kentucky. Part of Autumn Ridge. Priced at $52,900 — about $714.64/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 81 miles from Lexington and 94 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 12.71 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 8 tracts still available at Autumn Ridge, at about $4,162 per acre versus a $4,806 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

What style of cabin works on Autumn Ridge Tract 13?

Almost any small-cabin style works on Autumn Ridge Tract 13 — A-frame, log, board-and-batten, tiny home, prefab shell. Rural counties around Autumn Ridge Tract 13 don't restrict architectural style, just structural permits and septic.

Does Autumn Ridge Tract 13 have utilities for a cabin?

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 is sold as raw land; off-grid setups (solar + propane + rainwater + composting toilet) work well here. If utilities are available at the road, that is noted on the property page; otherwise, expect to bring power and water yourself.

Is there a size limit on cabins on Autumn Ridge Tract 13?

Cabin size limits on Autumn Ridge Tract 13 come from county rules and any recorded property covenants. No HOA review board, but check the specific covenants for Autumn Ridge Tract 13 before finalizing plans.

Can I sleep in a tent on Autumn Ridge Tract 13?

Autumn Ridge Tract 13 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Autumn Ridge Tract 13.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land