TRACT 12AVAILABLE
16.71acres

Leslie County, Kentucky

$1,017.57/month
$74,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 is 16.71 acres in Leslie County, Kentucky, listed at $74,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,017.57/month over 10 years or $762.29/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Leslie County, Kentucky
City
Confluence
State
Kentucky
ZIP
41749
Area
16.71 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 is a 16.71-acre property located in Leslie County, Kentucky. This expansive land offers plenty of room for your outdoor pursuits, whether you envision a peaceful retreat or an adventurous getaway.

The terrain is ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle or a recreational escape. With no listed features, you'll have the freedom to develop the land according to your preferences, from creating a camping spot to setting up a homestead.

This property is perfect for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts, providing ample space for hiking, wildlife observation, or simply soaking in the tranquility of your surroundings.

Imagine the possibilities as you carve out your own slice of paradise in Leslie County. With its spacious layout, Autumn Ridge Tract 12 offers a blank canvas for your dreams—be it a hunting camp, a weekend retreat, or an investment for the future.

Status
Available
Price
$74,900
Acres
16.71
Property Map
Property plat map

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 — A Place to Grow Your Own

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 reads as a textbook homestead start — 16.71 acres of homestead-ready acreage in Leslie County, Kentucky. Part of Autumn Ridge. Priced at $74,900 — about $1,017.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 81 miles from Lexington and 94 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 16.71 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 8 tracts still available at Autumn Ridge, at about $4,482 per acre versus a $4,806 average there.
  • Long-term homestead build site — plant gardens, raise animals, dig a well
  • No HOA, no city setbacks — rural zoning gives you room to grow your own
  • Affordable $999-down entry beats saving for years for a "someday" homestead

Common Questions

Is Autumn Ridge Tract 12 suitable for homesteading?

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 sits in rural agricultural country where homesteading — gardens, chickens, goats, a milk cow, fruit trees — is a normal, expected use of land of this size. No HOA, no design committee, no neighbors close enough to complain.

What is the closing process for Autumn Ridge Tract 12?

Autumn Ridge Tract 12 is sold via direct purchase agreement: you pay $999 down, sign the paperwork by email, and take possession. There is no realtor, no escrow officer, no underwriter — just a recorded deed and a simple installment agreement.

Do I need a realtor to buy Autumn Ridge Tract 12?

No. Autumn Ridge Tract 12 is sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Skipping the realtor saves 5-6% off the typical raw-land transaction cost and is a core reason our $999-down structure pencils out.

Can Autumn Ridge Tract 12 be my full-time residence?

Yes. Many homestead buyers move onto rural acreage like Autumn Ridge Tract 12 full-time. County building permits cover the residence itself; once you have a permitted dwelling and septic, full-time residency is straightforward.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land