TRACT 9AVAILABLE
5.12acres

Lamar County, Alabama

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Willow Grove Tract 9 is 5.12 acres in Lamar County, Alabama, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.864460, -88.076820
  2. 233.864480, -88.075730
  3. 333.865290, -88.075740
  4. 433.865280, -88.078870
  5. 533.866040, -88.078880
  6. 633.864910, -88.079060
Address
Lamar County, Alabama
City
Sulligent
State
Alabama
ZIP
35586
Area
5.12 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Discover the charm and tranquility of Willow Grove: land for sale in Lamar County, Alabama, where nature and opportunity meet. Boasting a generous 82.66 acres, this property is perfect for those seeking a serene escape or a place to build their dream home. The available tracts range from 5.04 to 6.31 acres, each offering unique features and access to the picturesque landscape that defines this area. With utilities in place, including electricity and a lovely pond, Willow Grove is ready to welcome you to a life of peace and possibility.

Nestled in the heart of Lamar County, Willow Grove epitomizes the beauty of eastern Alabama land. The terrain is varied, featuring wooded areas and open spaces that invite exploration. Imagine waking up to the sound of rustling leaves and the gentle whispers of nature surrounding your new home. Whether you're seeking a weekend retreat or a permanent residence, this land offers a perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility.

Just a short drive from the vibrant town of Vernon, you have the best of both worlds—easy access to amenities while still enjoying the tranquility of rural living. The scenic beauty of the region is complemented by the friendly community, making it an ideal place for families, retirees, or anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

Read the full Willow Grove overview →

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
5.12
Property Map
Property plat map

Willow Grove Tract 9 — Your Weekend Property

Willow Grove Tract 9 is recreational country, your name on the deed — 5.12 acres of recreational acreage in Lamar County, Alabama. Part of Willow Grove. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 45 miles from Tupelo and 54 miles from Tuscaloosa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.12 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 4 tracts still available at Willow Grove, at about $10,723 per acre versus a $11,951 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Is Willow Grove Tract 9 set up for weekend use?

Many Willow Grove Tract 9-sized tracts function as weekend properties: drive out Friday, set up the RV or cabin, leave Sunday. Cell service is good enough for safety, the road in is accessible year-round, and there are no HOA quiet hours to worry about.

Can I store a camper on Willow Grove Tract 9 year-round?

Check the property covenants for Willow Grove Tract 9 — some properties limit extended RV stays or permanent RV storage. Confirm the specific rules before making storage plans.

Are dirt bikes legal on Willow Grove Tract 9?

Yes — dirt bikes and off-road motorcycles can be ridden on Willow Grove Tract 9 without state registration since the riding stays on your private land. Hearing protection for the neighbors is a courtesy, not a legal requirement on a tract this size.

Is Willow Grove Tract 9 good for outdoor recreation?

Willow Grove Tract 9 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land