TRACT 6AVAILABLE
5.39acres

Lamar County, Alabama

$687.10/month
$50,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Willow Grove Tract 6 is 5.39 acres in Lamar County, Alabama, listed at $50,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $687.10/month over 10 years or $514.73/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.862210, -88.076920
  2. 233.863350, -88.077240
  3. 333.862770, -88.079300
  4. 433.862020, -88.079170
Address
Lamar County, Alabama
City
Sulligent
State
Alabama
ZIP
35586
Area
5.39 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Willow Grove Tract 6 is a 5.39-acre property located in Lamar County, Alabama. This charming tract offers a delightful blend of natural beauty and seclusion, making it a perfect spot for those seeking a peaceful retreat. The landscape is characterized by a mix of open spaces and wooded areas, providing excellent opportunities for outdoor activities like hunting, camping, or simply enjoying the great outdoors.

Imagine setting up your off-grid living space or a cozy cabin nestled among the trees, where you can escape the hustle and bustle of city life. The privacy afforded by this property allows for a tranquil environment, perfect for creating lasting memories with family and friends. Whether you’re looking to establish a weekend getaway, a hunting camp, or a future homestead, Willow Grove Tract 6 is your blank canvas to build your ideal rural lifestyle. Embrace the potential of this lovely slice of Alabama!

Status
Available
Price
$50,900
Acres
5.39
Property Map
Property plat map

Willow Grove Tract 6 — A Cabin in the Trees

Willow Grove Tract 6 is a private wooded cabin site — 5.39 acres of off-grid cabin site in Lamar County, Alabama. Part of Willow Grove. Priced at $50,900 — about $687.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 45 miles from Tupelo and 54 miles from Tuscaloosa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.39 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 4 tracts still available at Willow Grove, at about $9,443 per acre versus a $11,951 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Is Willow Grove Tract 6 buildable for a cabin?

Willow Grove Tract 6 is buildable rural acreage with road access typical of the region. Owners regularly put up A-frames, log cabins, kit cabins, and small custom builds without issue. Septic + small-cabin permit is usually the only paperwork involved.

How do I get power to a cabin on Willow Grove Tract 6?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Willow Grove Tract 6-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

Can I build a tiny home on Willow Grove Tract 6?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Willow Grove Tract 6 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I sleep in a tent on Willow Grove Tract 6?

Willow Grove Tract 6 is yours from closing day. Tent camping and personal recreational use are common on rural acreage. Check the property covenants for any use restrictions specific to Willow Grove Tract 6.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land