TRACT 4AVAILABLE
  • Electric
6.23acres

Lamar County, Alabama

$879.87/month
$64,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Willow Grove Tract 4 is 6.23 acres in Lamar County, Alabama, listed at $64,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $879.87/month over 10 years or $659.14/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.860830, -88.075880
  2. 233.861570, -88.076310
  3. 333.861160, -88.079260
  4. 433.860260, -88.079210
Address
Lamar County, Alabama
City
Sulligent
State
Alabama
ZIP
35586
Area
6.23 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Willow Grove Tract 4 is a 6.23-acre property located in Lamar County, Alabama. This tract offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace the great outdoors and enjoy the privacy that comes with rural living.

The land is perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With plenty of space to explore, it's an ideal spot for recreational activities like hiking, camping, or simply soaking in the natural beauty surrounding you.

Whether you're dreaming of building an off-grid cabin or setting up a cozy hunting camp, this land presents a blank canvas for your vision. The expansive acreage provides enough room for various outdoor pursuits or even a future homestead.

Imagine spending weekends here, surrounded by nature, and creating lasting memories with family and friends. Willow Grove Tract 4 is a perfect investment for anyone looking to secure a piece of Alabama's rural charm.

Status
Available
Price
$64,900
Acres
6.23
Property Map
Property plat map

Willow Grove Tract 4 — Affordable Starter Acreage

Willow Grove Tract 4 is the small acreage that becomes a big plan — 6.23 acres of starter acreage in Lamar County, Alabama. Part of Willow Grove. Priced at $64,900 — about $879.87/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 45 miles from Tupelo and 54 miles from Tuscaloosa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.23 acres it is the largest of the 3 tracts still available at Willow Grove, at about $10,417 per acre versus a $9,738 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Willow Grove Tract 4 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Willow Grove Tract 4 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

How does the $999 down on Willow Grove Tract 4 work?

Willow Grove Tract 4 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

What is the catch with Willow Grove Tract 4?

There is no catch. Willow Grove Tract 4 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Can I pay off Willow Grove Tract 4 early?

Yes. Willow Grove Tract 4 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land