TRACT 7AVAILABLE
  • Pond
5.22acres

Lamar County, Alabama

$1,224.11/month
$89,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Willow Grove Tract 7 is 5.22 acres in Lamar County, Alabama, listed at $89,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,224.11/month over 10 years or $917.02/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.863350, -88.077240
  2. 233.864074, -88.077671
  3. 333.864200, -88.079180
  4. 433.862770, -88.079300
Address
Lamar County, Alabama
City
Sulligent
State
Alabama
ZIP
35586
Area
5.22 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Willow Grove Tract 7 is a 5.22-acre property located in Lamar County, Alabama. This charming piece of land features a lovely pond, adding a serene touch to the landscape. The gently rolling terrain offers plenty of opportunities for outdoor activities, whether you’re looking to build a cozy cabin, set up a hunting camp, or create your own homestead.

Imagine spending weekends fishing at your pond or enjoying quiet evenings surrounded by nature. With its ample space, this tract is perfect for those seeking a private retreat away from the hustle and bustle of city life. The natural beauty of Lamar County provides the ideal backdrop for off-grid living or simply as a place to unwind and recharge.

Willow Grove Tract 7 is a fantastic investment for anyone looking to embrace a rural lifestyle while still enjoying the conveniences nearby. Whether it’s for recreation or a future home site, this property holds great potential.

Status
Available
Price
$89,900
Acres
5.22
Property Map
Property plat map

Willow Grove Tract 7 — Private Hunting Country

Willow Grove Tract 7 reads as classic hunting country — 5.22 acres of private hunting tract in Lamar County, Alabama. Part of Willow Grove. Priced at $89,900 — about $1,224.11/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 45 miles from Tupelo and 54 miles from Tuscaloosa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.22 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 4 tracts still available at Willow Grove, at about $17,222 per acre versus a $11,951 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Do I need to lease Willow Grove Tract 7 to hunt it?

No — you own Willow Grove Tract 7 outright. No annual hunting lease, no shared access with other hunters. The state license fee is the only ongoing cost for hunting your own acreage.

What wildlife lives near Willow Grove Tract 7?

Willow Grove Tract 7 is in rural country with the wildlife typical of the region — whitetail deer, turkey, squirrel, occasional coyote and bobcat. Trail cameras consistently show good movement on tracts of this size.

Do I need a hunting license to hunt Willow Grove Tract 7?

Yes — even on private land, state-issued hunting licenses and tags are required. Owning Willow Grove Tract 7 gives you the right to control access and hunt during seasons, but does not waive state license requirements.

Can I put up a deer stand on Willow Grove Tract 7?

Yes — Willow Grove Tract 7 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land