TRACT 25AVAILABLE
5.01acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$494.33/month
$36,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Twin Rivers Tract 25 is 5.01 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $36,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $494.33/month over 10 years or $370.32/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Lexington
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38351
Area
5.01 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Twin Rivers Tract 25 is a 5.01-acre property located in Lexington, Henderson County, Tennessee. This parcel offers a great opportunity for those looking to embrace off-grid living or create a recreational getaway. With ample space to explore, you'll find plenty of room to enjoy nature, whether you’re hiking, hunting, or just soaking in the serenity of your surroundings.

The terrain is diverse, allowing for various uses, including setting up camp or planning for a future homestead. The peaceful atmosphere makes it an ideal spot for a weekend retreat or a place to unwind from the hustle and bustle of city life.

While no utilities are listed, this opens up the chance to fully customize your experience. You can design your own oasis, tailored to your specific needs and lifestyle.

Imagine the possibilities that come with a 5.01-acre canvas — from a cozy cabin tucked away in the trees to a rustic hunting camp, the choice is yours. Twin Rivers Tract 25 is waiting for you to make it your own!

Status
Available
Price
$36,900
Acres
5.01
Property Map
Property plat map

Twin Rivers Tract 25 — Disconnect on Your Terms

Twin Rivers Tract 25 is sized for a fully self-sufficient off-grid life — 5.01 acres of off-grid retreat in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Twin Rivers. Priced at $36,900 — about $494.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 95 miles from Memphis and 96 miles from Tupelo (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.01 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 4 tracts still available at Twin Rivers, at about $7,365 per acre versus a $6,576 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Twin Rivers Tract 25 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Twin Rivers Tract 25 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

Can I install solar on Twin Rivers Tract 25?

Yes — Twin Rivers Tract 25 has full sun exposure typical of rural acreage. A 3-6 kW solar array is enough for a small off-grid cabin; ground-mount or roof-mount installations are both common and do not require utility-company approval on private land.

Can I drill a well on Twin Rivers Tract 25?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Twin Rivers Tract 25 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Twin Rivers Tract 25 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Can I get internet on Twin Rivers Tract 25?

Yes — Starlink works everywhere and is the most common internet solution for off-grid acreage like Twin Rivers Tract 25. Fixed wireless and cellular hotspots also work in many areas. Starlink hardware runs ~$500 with ~$120/month service.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land