TRACT 16AVAILABLE
5.39acres

Henderson County, Tennessee

$521.87/month
$38,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Twin Rivers Tract 16 is 5.39 acres in Henderson County, Tennessee, listed at $38,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $521.87/month over 10 years or $390.95/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 135.621034, -88.466460
  2. 235.620841, -88.465405
  3. 335.622204, -88.465092
  4. 435.622197, -88.465675
  5. 535.623139, -88.465857
Address
Henderson County, Tennessee
City
Lexington
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38351
Area
5.39 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Twin Rivers Tract 16 is a 5.39-acre property located in Lexington, Henderson County, Tennessee. This parcel offers a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural land to call their own. With its ample acreage, you can enjoy the freedom to explore various uses, whether it’s for a weekend getaway, an off-grid retreat, or a potential hunting camp.

The terrain of Twin Rivers Tract 16 provides a perfect canvas for your outdoor activities. Imagine setting up a cozy cabin or campsite where you can unwind and connect with nature. The spacious layout allows for plenty of privacy, making it an ideal spot for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

While no utilities are listed, this allows you the chance to go full off-grid, creating a self-sufficient haven. Embrace the natural surroundings and make the land your own, designing it exactly how you envision.

With its serene environment and abundant opportunities for outdoor recreation, Twin Rivers Tract 16 is an excellent choice for anyone looking to invest in land. Whether you envision a hunting retreat, a homestead, or simply a peaceful escape, this property is ready for your dreams to take root.

Status
Available
Price
$38,900
Acres
5.39
Property Map
Property plat map

Twin Rivers Tract 16 — Your Forever Home Site

Twin Rivers Tract 16 is sized to drop a foundation on — 5.39 acres of build-ready home site in Henderson County, Tennessee. Part of Twin Rivers. Priced at $38,900 — about $521.87/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 95 miles from Memphis and 96 miles from Tupelo (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.39 acres it is the largest of the 4 tracts still available at Twin Rivers, at about $7,217 per acre versus a $6,576 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Is Twin Rivers Tract 16 buildable?

Twin Rivers Tract 16 is a buildable rural tract. Road access, septic potential, and standard county permit availability are the three boxes; Twin Rivers Tract 16 checks all three for the typical rural buyer. Specific perc-test status is listed on the property page.

What permits do I need to build on Twin Rivers Tract 16?

For a typical build on Twin Rivers Tract 16 you need: (1) a residential building permit from the county, (2) a septic permit + perc test, and (3) an electrical permit if running utility power. Each is straightforward; the whole package usually runs $400-$1,000.

Can I drop a modular home on Twin Rivers Tract 16?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Twin Rivers Tract 16 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

What is the typical build timeline on Twin Rivers Tract 16?

Realistic timeline on Twin Rivers Tract 16: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land