TRACT 97AVAILABLE
7.85acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$576.95/month
$42,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 97 is 7.85 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $42,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $576.95/month over 10 years or $432.21/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
7.85 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Perry County, Tennessee, Big White Oak spans an impressive 1,436.45 acres of prime land waiting to be explored and cherished. This stunning property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. Each tract ranges from 5.05 to 25.97 acres, providing various options for buyers looking to create their dream getaway or homesteading oasis. With its natural beauty and abundant resources, Big White Oak is a place where adventure meets tranquility.

Read the full Big White Oak overview →

Status
Available
Price
$42,900
Acres
7.85
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 97 — Build Here

Big White Oak Tract 97 is a build-ready home site — 7.85 acres of build-ready home site in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $42,900 — about $576.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.85 acres it is the 37th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,465 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Big White Oak Tract 97?

Yes. Big White Oak Tract 97 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

How do I get a building permit for Big White Oak Tract 97?

County permitting offices issue residential building permits for tracts like Big White Oak Tract 97 once you submit plans + septic perc test results. Most rural counties process permits in 2-6 weeks; cost is typically $200-600.

Can I put a manufactured home on Big White Oak Tract 97?

Big White Oak Tract 97 is Residential, Recreational zoning. Manufactured (modular) homes are typically permitted under residential zoning in rural counties. Confirm with the county and check the property covenants for Big White Oak Tract 97 before purchasing.

How fast can I move onto Big White Oak Tract 97?

Fast options: RV onto Big White Oak Tract 97 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land