TRACT 67AVAILABLE
8.71acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 67 is 8.71 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
8.71 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 67 is an 8.71-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This beautiful tract offers a perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, making it an ideal spot for anyone looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life.

The land features a variety of mature trees, providing both shade and a serene atmosphere. This area is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, with ample opportunities for hiking, wildlife observation, and even setting up a hunting camp. Whether you envision a cozy cabin retreat or a homestead, this property has the space and potential to make your dreams a reality.

With its unique features and stunning surroundings, Big White Oak Tract 67 is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to invest in recreational land or create a personal retreat. Don't miss your chance to make this piece of Perry County your own!

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
8.71
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 67 — Your Forever Home Site

Big White Oak Tract 67 is sized to drop a foundation on — 8.71 acres of build-ready home site in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.71 acres it is the 27th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,155 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

Can I build a house on Big White Oak Tract 67?

Yes. Big White Oak Tract 67 is buildable rural acreage suited for stick-built homes, modular homes, log homes, and barndominiums. County permits are required for the structure and septic, but there is no HOA design review or architectural board.

How do I get a building permit for Big White Oak Tract 67?

County permitting offices issue residential building permits for tracts like Big White Oak Tract 67 once you submit plans + septic perc test results. Most rural counties process permits in 2-6 weeks; cost is typically $200-600.

Can I put a manufactured home on Big White Oak Tract 67?

Big White Oak Tract 67 is Residential, Recreational zoning. Manufactured (modular) homes are typically permitted under residential zoning in rural counties. Confirm with the county and check the property covenants for Big White Oak Tract 67 before purchasing.

How fast can I move onto Big White Oak Tract 67?

Fast options: RV onto Big White Oak Tract 67 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land