TRACT 111AVAILABLE
8.51acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$590.72/month
$43,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 111 is 8.51 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $43,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $590.72/month over 10 years or $442.53/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
8.51 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 111 is a 8.51-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This charming tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace a more tranquil, off-grid lifestyle.

The land is characterized by its natural beauty, featuring a mix of wooded areas and open spaces, perfect for creating a private retreat or hunting camp. With ample room to roam, you can explore the terrain and enjoy the sights and sounds of nature right at your doorstep.

This property is ideal for recreational use, whether you’re planning to hunt, hike, or simply unwind in a serene setting. With its unique features and potential uses, Big White Oak Tract 111 is a fantastic opportunity for investment or personal use.

Status
Available
Price
$43,900
Acres
8.51
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 111 — Wooded Cabin Lot

Big White Oak Tract 111 is sized for a year-round or weekend cabin — 8.51 acres of off-grid cabin site in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $43,900 — about $590.72/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.51 acres it is the 29th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,159 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

Is Big White Oak Tract 111 buildable for a cabin?

Big White Oak Tract 111 is buildable rural acreage with road access typical of the region. Owners regularly put up A-frames, log cabins, kit cabins, and small custom builds without issue. Septic + small-cabin permit is usually the only paperwork involved.

Does Big White Oak Tract 111 have utilities for a cabin?

Big White Oak Tract 111 is sold as raw land; off-grid setups (solar + propane + rainwater + composting toilet) work well here. If utilities are available at the road, that is noted on the property page; otherwise, expect to bring power and water yourself.

Can I build a tiny home on Big White Oak Tract 111?

Tiny homes may be allowed on Big White Oak Tract 111 — check the property covenants and county rules first, as some properties have minimum square footage requirements that apply. Confirm before purchasing if tiny-home use is your plan.

Can I stay in an RV on Big White Oak Tract 111 during construction?

RV use on Big White Oak Tract 111 may be permitted — check the property covenants first, as some restrict RV stays to a limited number of days. County rules on temporary occupancy during construction also apply.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land