TRACT 75AVAILABLE
9.26acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$645.80/month
$47,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 75 is 9.26 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $47,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $645.80/month over 10 years or $483.79/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
9.26 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 75 is a 9.26-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This beautiful tract offers a unique blend of natural beauty and privacy, making it a perfect spot for your off-grid retreat or recreational getaway.

The terrain is inviting and diverse, providing ample opportunities for outdoor activities such as hiking, hunting, or simply enjoying the serenity of nature. With plenty of space to explore, you can create your own personal paradise away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

This property comes with essential features that enhance its appeal.

Imagine building your dream cabin or homestead here, where you can unwind and reconnect with nature. Big White Oak Tract 75 is not just a piece of land; it’s a canvas for your vision of rural living, investment, or recreational fun.

Status
Available
Price
$47,900
Acres
9.26
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 75 — Hunt Without a Lease

Big White Oak Tract 75 is a private hunting tract — 9.26 acres of private hunting tract in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $47,900 — about $645.8/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.26 acres it is the 23rd-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,173 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Big White Oak Tract 75 huntable land?

Big White Oak Tract 75 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Big White Oak Tract 75?

Typical trail-cam results on Big White Oak Tract 75-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

Are state hunting rules the same on private land like Big White Oak Tract 75?

Yes. State seasons and bag limits apply on Big White Oak Tract 75 just as on public land. The advantage of owning Big White Oak Tract 75 is exclusive access — no crowds, no shared blinds.

Can I plant a food plot on Big White Oak Tract 75?

Yes — planting food plots on Big White Oak Tract 75 for personal hunting use is permitted on rural land. Confirm with the county and property covenants that agricultural-type soil disturbance is unrestricted on your specific tract.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land