TRACT 8AVAILABLE
8.76acres

Pushmataha County, Oklahoma

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 is 8.76 acres in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma
City
Clayton
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74536
Area
8.76 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 8 is 8.76 acres at Trophy Ridge Phase III with dirt road frontage on its western and southern sides. The land falls to the north from the road, and big boulders and moderate elevation change make it fun to explore. Shortleaf pine and hardwoods give it moderate to heavy cover, with a few open spots that would clear easily for a campsite or a weekend cabin. It is off-grid today, and a 4WD vehicle is required.

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
8.76
Property Map
Property plat map

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 — Starter Country Land

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 is starter acreage — 8.76 acres of starter acreage in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma. Part of Trophy Ridge Phase III. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 109 miles from Tulsa and 123 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 8.76 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 5 tracts still available at Trophy Ridge Phase III, at about $6,267 per acre versus a $6,936 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

What does $999 down on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 actually mean?

It means Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

What is the catch with Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8?

There is no catch. Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8 is real recorded rural acreage sold direct from Zero Credit Land. Direct-purchase land sales (sometimes called owner financing or land contracts) have existed for decades — we just removed the credit-check and big-bank-down-payment steps.

Is there a prepayment penalty on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8?

No prepayment penalty on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 8. Pay it off year one, year five, year ten — all fine. The total interest you pay scales down with how fast you pay; many buyers accelerate payments to clear the balance in 3-5 years.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land