TRACT 25AVAILABLE
9.59acres

Pushmataha County, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 is 9.59 acres in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma
City
Clayton
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74536
Area
9.59 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 25 is 9.59 acres with dirt road access along its western and southern lines. The ground slopes from north to south, and from the higher spots you get good views of the mountains to the south. Expect big rocks, moderate grade changes and moderate to heavy pine and hardwood cover, with a few openings for a cabin or campsite. It is off-grid, and a 4WD vehicle is required.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
9.59
Property Map
Property plat map

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 — Your First Acres

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 is your first piece of country — 9.59 acres of starter acreage in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma. Part of Trophy Ridge Phase III. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 109 miles from Tulsa and 123 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.59 acres it is the largest of the 5 tracts still available at Trophy Ridge Phase III, at about $4,682 per acre versus a $6,936 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Should I buy Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 as my first piece of land?

For most first-time land buyers, Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 is sized and priced to be a comfortable starter purchase. You get a real recorded deed, a real piece of rural acreage, and a payment that fits beside the rent without strain. Many buyers later move up to larger tracts after getting comfortable.

How does the $999 down on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 work?

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 is sold via direct purchase agreement. You pay $999 down to take possession, then make simple monthly installments over the agreed term — no credit check, no bank, no closing fees. Full payoff at any time without penalty.

Is the Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 deal too good to be true?

No. Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25 is real recorded acreage, sold via a standard direct-purchase agreement — a legal structure that has existed for decades in rural land sales. The reason it looks cheap is because we cut out realtors, banks, and underwriters, not because the land is unreal.

Is there a prepayment penalty on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25?

No prepayment penalty on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 25. Pay it off year one, year five, year ten — all fine. The total interest you pay scales down with how fast you pay; many buyers accelerate payments to clear the balance in 3-5 years.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land