TRACT 36AVAILABLE
6.99acres

Pushmataha County, Oklahoma

$563.18/month
$41,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 is 6.99 acres in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma, listed at $41,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $563.18/month over 10 years or $421.90/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma
City
Clayton
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74536
Area
6.99 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 36 is 6.99 acres reached by a dirt road along its southwestern boundary. It slopes gently from northwest to southeast and is fairly level for this part of the mountain, which makes it easier to set up camp or build. Rock outcrops and pine and hardwood timber give it character. There is no power on the tract yet, and a 4WD vehicle is required.

Status
Available
Price
$41,900
Acres
6.99
Property Map
Property plat map

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 — Country for the Grandkids

Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 is the kind of land you put in your kids' names — 6.99 acres of family land holding in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma. Part of Trophy Ridge Phase III. Priced at $41,900 — about $563.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 109 miles from Tulsa and 123 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.99 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 5 tracts still available at Trophy Ridge Phase III, at about $5,994 per acre versus a $6,936 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can I will Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 to my children?

Yes. Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 is sold via recorded deed in your name — you can will it, gift it, or transfer it to family at any time. Many of our owners buy as a generational land hold for their kids and grandkids.

Can siblings or parents share Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 with me?

Yes. Joint ownership of Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 with a spouse, sibling, or parent is simple — we put both names on the deed at closing. Many family-land buyers do this so multiple generations share the asset from day one.

Can family members share Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 equally?

Yes — Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36 can be deeded in joint names so multiple family members share ownership equally from day one. Everyone on the deed has equal right to use the land.

Can I host extended family on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36?

Yes. Multi-family gatherings on Trophy Ridge Phase III Tract 36-sized tracts are common — bring tents, RVs, friends, in-laws. Many owners build out a primitive guest pad (a graveled flat with a fire ring) specifically for hosting.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land