TRACT 4AVAILABLE
  • Electric
  • Stream
  • Internet
5.39acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$1,100.18/month
$80,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 is 5.39 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $80,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,100.18/month over 10 years or $824.19/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Canadian
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
—
Area
5.39 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 is a captivating 5.39-acre retreat nestled in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Accessible via an unpaved road, this enchanting property features a gentle mix of native trees that provide both privacy and a sense of seclusion, making it an ideal canvas for your off-grid living dreams or homesteading aspirations. With electricity already available and a serene stream meandering through the landscape, you’ll enjoy the perfect blend of natural beauty and modern convenience. Just a short drive from the sparkling waters of nearby Lake Eufaula, this parcel invites you to create your own peaceful sanctuary, whether you envision a rustic cabin, a cozy RV getaway, or a flourishing homestead. Embrace the tranquility of rural life and let your imagination soar on this remarkable piece of land.

Status
Available
Price
$80,900
Acres
5.39
Property Map
Property plat map

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 — Off-Grid Retreat

Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 is a clean slate for solar, well, and self-reliance — 5.39 acres of off-grid retreat in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I. Priced at $80,900 — about $1,100.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 73 miles from Tulsa and 102 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.39 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 8 tracts still available at Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I, at about $15,009 per acre versus a $15,154 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Do I need permits to go off-grid on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4?

Solar, propane, and rainwater catchment generally don't require permits on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4. The two systems that usually do: a county-permitted septic (or composting toilet alternative) and a permitted dwelling. Both are routine and inexpensive.

Will my solar setup on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Can I drill a well on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Will I have cell service on Reserves At Cattail Cove Phase I Tract 4?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land