TRACT 2AVAILABLE
5.05acres

Pittsburg County, Oklahoma

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Allies Acres Tract 2 is 5.05 acres in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 135.011610, -96.001740
  2. 235.011340, -96.001070
  3. 335.014490, -96.001130
  4. 435.014480, -96.001780
Address
Pittsburg County, Oklahoma
City
Lamar
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74501
Area
5.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tucked away in the heart of Pittsburg County, Oklahoma, Allies Acres invites you to explore the charm of rural living on 22.52 acres of stunning land. With tracts ranging from 2.75 to 5.05 acres, this property is perfect for those seeking a slice of countryside bliss. Imagine waking up to the sound of rustling leaves and the scent of fresh air, where your dreams of a homestead, weekend getaway, or hunting retreat can finally take shape. The possibilities are as vast as the Oklahoma sky!

Read the full Allies Acres overview →

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
5.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Allies Acres Tract 2 — Shovel-Ready Acreage

Allies Acres Tract 2 is the lot you build your forever home on — 5.05 acres of build-ready home site in Pittsburg County, Oklahoma. Part of Allies Acres. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 79 miles from Tulsa and 91 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

What can I build on Allies Acres Tract 2?

On Allies Acres Tract 2 you can build a stick-built home, modular home, manufactured home, barndominium, log cabin, or off-grid cabin. The county handles permits for each; there's no HOA architectural review.

Is permitting hard on Allies Acres Tract 2?

No — rural county permitting around Allies Acres Tract 2 is buyer-friendly. There's no HOA design committee, no architectural review board, no zoning variance hearings. Standard residential and septic permits handle most builds.

Can I drop a modular home on Allies Acres Tract 2?

Yes — modular homes are allowed on Allies Acres Tract 2 under standard rural-county rules. Set time from order to move-in is typically 2-4 months. Pair with a county-permitted septic and you're ready to live in.

What is the typical build timeline on Allies Acres Tract 2?

Realistic timeline on Allies Acres Tract 2: perc test + permits (4-8 weeks), site prep + utilities (2-4 weeks), foundation + framing (4-8 weeks for stick-built), finish work (8-16 weeks). A motivated owner-builder can compress this; a contractor build will hit the longer end.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land