TRACT 5AVAILABLE
5.44acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$397.95/month
$29,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Fox Hollow Tract 5 is 5.44 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $29,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $397.95/month over 10 years or $298.12/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
5.44 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Reynolds County, Missouri, Fox Hollow offers an exceptional opportunity to own a slice of tranquil countryside. Spanning a total of 77.47 acres, this stunning property features multiple tracts with sizes ranging from 3.15 to 7.74 acres. Whether you’re looking to build a dream home, a cozy cabin, or simply want a weekend getaway, this land for sale in Reynolds County MO promises a perfect escape into nature. With the serene landscape and diverse wildlife, Fox Hollow invites you to explore all the possibilities that await.

Read the full Fox Hollow overview →

Status
Available
Price
$29,900
Acres
5.44
Property Map
Property plat map

Fox Hollow Tract 5 — Land for the Family

Fox Hollow Tract 5 is a family land holding — 5.44 acres of family land holding in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Fox Hollow. Priced at $29,900 — about $397.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 103 miles from St. Louis and 124 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.44 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Fox Hollow, at about $5,496 per acre versus a $5,538 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can Fox Hollow Tract 5 be passed to heirs?

Yes — Fox Hollow Tract 5 is real recorded land titled in your name. It transfers via will, trust, or deed gift just like any other real property. Many of our buyers explicitly buy Fox Hollow Tract 5 as a hand-down asset for their children.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Fox Hollow Tract 5 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Fox Hollow Tract 5 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can family members share Fox Hollow Tract 5 equally?

Yes — Fox Hollow Tract 5 can be deeded in joint names so multiple family members share ownership equally from day one. Everyone on the deed has equal right to use the land.

Can my whole family visit Fox Hollow Tract 5 on weekends?

Yes — Fox Hollow Tract 5 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land