TRACT 2PENDING
3.15acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$267.62/month
$20,435list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Fox Hollow Tract 2 is 3.15 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $20,435. Owner financing: $999 down, then $267.62/month over 10 years or $200.48/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
3.15 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Reynolds County, Missouri, Fox Hollow offers an exceptional opportunity to own a slice of tranquil countryside. Spanning a total of 77.47 acres, this stunning property features multiple tracts with sizes ranging from 3.15 to 7.74 acres. Whether you’re looking to build a dream home, a cozy cabin, or simply want a weekend getaway, this land for sale in Reynolds County MO promises a perfect escape into nature. With the serene landscape and diverse wildlife, Fox Hollow invites you to explore all the possibilities that await.

Read the full Fox Hollow overview →

Status
Pending
Price
$20,435
Acres
3.15
Property Map
Property plat map

Fox Hollow Tract 2 — Disconnect on Your Terms

Fox Hollow Tract 2 is sized for a fully self-sufficient off-grid life — 3.15 acres of off-grid retreat in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Fox Hollow. Priced at $20,435 — about $267.62/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 103 miles from St. Louis and 124 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Can I live off-grid on Fox Hollow Tract 2 full-time?

Fox Hollow Tract 2 supports full-time off-grid living. The standard kit is solar + battery bank + propane appliances + well or rainwater + septic or composting toilet. Many Fox Hollow Tract 2-sized tracts already host full-time off-grid residents.

Will my solar setup on Fox Hollow Tract 2 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Fox Hollow Tract 2 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Is rainwater catchment legal on Fox Hollow Tract 2?

Yes. Rainwater catchment for personal use is legal in Tennessee and is not restricted by our light covenants on Fox Hollow Tract 2. A 2,500-5,000 gal cistern paired with metal roof catchment supplies a small off-grid household year-round in most rural regions.

Will I have cell service on Fox Hollow Tract 2?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land