TRACT 6AVAILABLE
6.78acres

Reynolds County, Missouri

$508.10/month
$37,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Fox Hollow Tract 6 is 6.78 acres in Reynolds County, Missouri, listed at $37,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $508.10/month over 10 years or $380.64/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Reynolds County, Missouri
City
Ellington
State
Missouri
ZIP
63638
Area
6.78 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Fox Hollow Tract 6 is a 6.78-acre property located in Reynolds County, Missouri. This charming piece of land offers the perfect escape for those looking to embrace the tranquility of rural living. Surrounded by natural beauty, the terrain features a mix of open spaces and wooded areas, providing a fantastic backdrop for your off-grid adventures.

Imagine setting up your hunting camp or building a cozy cabin here, where you can unwind and enjoy all that nature has to offer. With plenty of room to roam, the property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts seeking privacy and seclusion. Whether you want to hike, hunt, or simply relax, Fox Hollow Tract 6 has the potential to become your personal retreat or investment in tranquility.

The peaceful surroundings of Reynolds County make this tract a fantastic choice for a homestead or recreational getaway. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this slice of paradise!

Status
Available
Price
$37,900
Acres
6.78
Property Map
Property plat map

Fox Hollow Tract 6 — Your Forever Home Site

Fox Hollow Tract 6 is sized to drop a foundation on — 6.78 acres of build-ready home site in Reynolds County, Missouri. Part of Fox Hollow. Priced at $37,900 — about $508.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 103 miles from St. Louis and 124 miles from Springfield, MO (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 6.78 acres it is the largest of the 3 tracts still available at Fox Hollow, at about $5,590 per acre versus a $5,538 average there.
  • Buildable rural lot — drop a stick-built, modular, or barndominium foundation here
  • No HOA design review, no inspectors over your shoulder during construction
  • Pour the slab, run power, move in — many owners do it in under 12 months

Common Questions

What can I build on Fox Hollow Tract 6?

On Fox Hollow Tract 6 you can build a stick-built home, modular home, manufactured home, barndominium, log cabin, or off-grid cabin. The county handles permits for each; there's no HOA architectural review.

How do I get a building permit for Fox Hollow Tract 6?

County permitting offices issue residential building permits for tracts like Fox Hollow Tract 6 once you submit plans + septic perc test results. Most rural counties process permits in 2-6 weeks; cost is typically $200-600.

Can I put a manufactured home on Fox Hollow Tract 6?

Fox Hollow Tract 6 is check the covenants and county rules for this property. Manufactured (modular) homes are typically permitted under residential zoning in rural counties. Confirm with the county and check the property covenants for Fox Hollow Tract 6 before purchasing.

How fast can I move onto Fox Hollow Tract 6?

Fast options: RV onto Fox Hollow Tract 6 within a week of closing (no permit needed in most counties). Modular home set: 2-4 months. Stick-built or barndominium: 6-12 months. Owner-built cabin on weekends: one season.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land