TRACT 21AVAILABLE
23.09acres

Whitley County, Kentucky

$1,292.95/month
$94,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Jade Pass Tract 21 is 23.09 acres in Whitley County, Kentucky, listed at $94,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,292.95/month over 10 years or $968.60/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Whitley County, Kentucky
City
Livingston
State
Kentucky
ZIP
40769
Area
23.09 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Jade Pass Tract 21 is a 23.09 acre property located in the Appalachian Mountains of Whitley County, Kentucky. This tract features heavily wooded, mountainous terrain with natural elevation changes that provide privacy and a true backcountry feel. The land offers a quiet, rural setting ideal for a hunting camp, off-grid cabin, or long-term homestead, with ample space to enjoy outdoor recreation and seclusion. Jade Pass Tract 21 is well suited for buyers seeking rugged mountain land with the freedom to build, explore, and invest in Eastern Kentucky’s natural landscape.

Status
Available
Price
$94,900
Acres
23.09
Property Map
Property plat map

Jade Pass Tract 21 — Generational Land

Jade Pass Tract 21 is acreage that outlives you — 23.09 acres of family land holding in Whitley County, Kentucky. Part of Jade Pass. Priced at $94,900 — about $1,292.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 56 miles from Knoxville and 92 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 23.09 acres it is the largest of the 14 tracts still available at Jade Pass, at about $4,110 per acre versus a $5,479 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can Jade Pass Tract 21 be passed to heirs?

Yes — Jade Pass Tract 21 is real recorded land titled in your name. It transfers via will, trust, or deed gift just like any other real property. Many of our buyers explicitly buy Jade Pass Tract 21 as a hand-down asset for their children.

Can my spouse and I both be on the Jade Pass Tract 21 deed?

Yes — we issue the deed to Jade Pass Tract 21 in joint names (typically joint tenancy with right of survivorship) at no extra cost. This gives the surviving spouse automatic ownership without probate.

Can multiple structures be built on Jade Pass Tract 21?

Check the property covenants for Jade Pass Tract 21 first — most rural acreage allows multiple structures with individual county permits. No HOA oversight, but covenant terms vary by property.

Can my whole family visit Jade Pass Tract 21 on weekends?

Yes — Jade Pass Tract 21 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land