TRACT 20AVAILABLE
18.8acres

Whitley County, Kentucky

$1,100.18/month
$80,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Jade Pass Tract 20 is 18.8 acres in Whitley County, Kentucky, listed at $80,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,100.18/month over 10 years or $824.19/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 136.753449, -84.126387
  2. 236.748947, -84.123440
  3. 336.749217, -84.122260
  4. 436.750998, -84.123328
  5. 536.752082, -84.123259
  6. 636.752710, -84.122535
  7. 736.752676, -84.123233
  8. 836.753373, -84.124896
Address
Whitley County, Kentucky
City
Livingston
State
Kentucky
ZIP
40769
Area
18.8 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Jade Pass Tract 20 is a 18.8-acre property located in Whitley County, Kentucky. This expansive tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a slice of nature to call their own. Surrounded by the beauty of the Kentucky landscape, it provides the perfect backdrop for various outdoor activities.

The terrain is ideal for off-grid living and recreational pursuits. Imagine setting up a cozy cabin or a homestead where you can escape the hustle and bustle of urban life. With ample space, you can design your ideal retreat, whether it's a hunting camp or a peaceful getaway to reconnect with nature.

Privacy is a key feature here, allowing you to enjoy the tranquility of rural living. The land is dotted with natural foliage, providing a sense of seclusion while still being accessible.

This property is a great investment opportunity for anyone looking to create a personal oasis in a serene setting. Whether you dream of weekend getaways or a permanent residence, Jade Pass Tract 20 offers the versatility to bring your vision to life.

Status
Available
Price
$80,900
Acres
18.8
Property Map
Property plat map

Jade Pass Tract 20 — Long-Term Land Investment

Jade Pass Tract 20 is a real-asset hold against currency drag — 18.8 acres of land investment hold in Whitley County, Kentucky. Part of Jade Pass. Priced at $80,900 — about $1,100.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 56 miles from Knoxville and 92 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 18.8 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 15 tracts still available at Jade Pass, at about $4,303 per acre versus a $5,510 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Is Jade Pass Tract 20 a good land investment?

Rural acreage in the Jade Pass Tract 20 region has tracked steady appreciation as homestead, off-grid, and rural-retreat demand has grown. Holding Jade Pass Tract 20 as a long-term investment is straightforward: low taxes, no maintenance, and a real asset.

How much does it cost to own Jade Pass Tract 20 per year?

Annual carrying cost on Jade Pass Tract 20 is mainly property tax (typically $50-$300/yr for rural raw land of this size). No utilities while held vacant, no HOA, no maintenance. Many owners forget they have to pay anything at all.

What can I do with Jade Pass Tract 20 while I hold it?

Personal recreational use — camping, hiking, hunting during state seasons, or just letting it sit. Raw rural land like Jade Pass Tract 20 costs little to hold and nothing requires you to develop it on a schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land