TRACT 4AVAILABLE
5.05acres

Whitley County, Kentucky

$397.95/month
$29,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Jade Pass Tract 4 is 5.05 acres in Whitley County, Kentucky, listed at $29,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $397.95/month over 10 years or $298.12/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Whitley County, Kentucky
City
Livingston
State
Kentucky
ZIP
40769
Area
5.05 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Jade Pass Tract 4 is a 5.05-acre property located in Whitley County, Kentucky. This charming tract offers a blend of natural beauty and tranquility, making it an ideal spot for your next getaway or homestead project.

The land features a mix of open space and wooded areas, providing plenty of opportunities for outdoor activities. Whether you're looking to set up a hunting camp, build a cozy cabin, or simply enjoy nature, this tract's varied terrain can accommodate your vision.

With its off-grid potential, Jade Pass Tract 4 invites you to explore sustainable living options. Imagine your own secluded retreat surrounded by the sights and sounds of nature, where you can unwind and recharge.

Privacy is abundant here, allowing you to escape the hustle and bustle of everyday life. This property could serve as an excellent investment for those seeking a slice of Kentucky's rural charm or a weekend playground for family and friends.

Jade Pass Tract 4 is the perfect canvas for your dreams—whether it’s a hunting spot, a future homestead, or a recreational escape in the heart of Whitley County.

Status
Available
Price
$29,900
Acres
5.05
Property Map
Property plat map

Jade Pass Tract 4 — Hunt Without a Lease

Jade Pass Tract 4 is a private hunting tract — 5.05 acres of private hunting tract in Whitley County, Kentucky. Part of Jade Pass. Priced at $29,900 — about $397.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 56 miles from Knoxville and 92 miles from Lexington (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.05 acres it is the 14th-largest of the 14 tracts still available at Jade Pass, at about $5,921 per acre versus a $5,479 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Is Jade Pass Tract 4 huntable land?

Jade Pass Tract 4 is private rural acreage with the cover and food sources typical of huntable country. Whitetail and turkey are the main targets; small game and seasonal waterfowl (where water is nearby) round out the calendar.

Is Jade Pass Tract 4 good deer hunting?

Jade Pass Tract 4 is in well-known deer country. Tracts this size typically support 1-3 mature whitetail bucks year-round; success depends on stand placement, season pressure, and food plots. Many neighboring owners harvest mature bucks annually.

Are state hunting rules the same on private land like Jade Pass Tract 4?

Yes. State seasons and bag limits apply on Jade Pass Tract 4 just as on public land. The advantage of owning Jade Pass Tract 4 is exclusive access — no crowds, no shared blinds.

Can I plant a food plot on Jade Pass Tract 4?

Yes — planting food plots on Jade Pass Tract 4 for personal hunting use is permitted on rural land. Confirm with the county and property covenants that agricultural-type soil disturbance is unrestricted on your specific tract.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land