TRACT 16AVAILABLE
  • Stream
14.55acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$1,076.36/month
$79,170list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 16 is 14.55 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $79,170. Owner financing: $999 down, then $1,076.36/month over 10 years or $806.34/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
14.55 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Perry County, Tennessee, Big White Oak spans an impressive 1,436.45 acres of prime land waiting to be explored and cherished. This stunning property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. Each tract ranges from 5.05 to 25.97 acres, providing various options for buyers looking to create their dream getaway or homesteading oasis. With its natural beauty and abundant resources, Big White Oak is a place where adventure meets tranquility.

Read the full Big White Oak overview →

Status
Available
Price
$79,170
Acres
14.55
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 16 — Self-Sufficient Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 16 is the kind of acreage that disconnects you on purpose — 14.55 acres of off-grid retreat in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $79,170 — about $1,076.36/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 14.55 acres it is the 4th-largest of the 60 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,441 per acre versus a $5,402 average there.
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Do I need permits to go off-grid on Big White Oak Tract 16?

Solar, propane, and rainwater catchment generally don't require permits on Big White Oak Tract 16. The two systems that usually do: a county-permitted septic (or composting toilet alternative) and a permitted dwelling. Both are routine and inexpensive.

Will my solar setup on Big White Oak Tract 16 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Big White Oak Tract 16 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Is rainwater catchment legal on Big White Oak Tract 16?

Yes. Rainwater catchment for personal use is legal in Tennessee and is not restricted by our light covenants on Big White Oak Tract 16. A 2,500-5,000 gal cistern paired with metal roof catchment supplies a small off-grid household year-round in most rural regions.

Will I have cell service on Big White Oak Tract 16?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land