TRACT 54AVAILABLE
3.45acres

Rockcastle County, Kentucky

$218.95/month
$16,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 is 3.45 acres in Rockcastle County, Kentucky, listed at $16,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $218.95/month over 10 years or $164.02/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 137.268830, -84.312410
  2. 237.269800, -84.312830
  3. 337.268610, -84.314170
Address
Rockcastle County, Kentucky
City
Mount Vernon
State
Kentucky
ZIP
40456
Area
3.45 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Rockcastle County, Kentucky, Creek Hollow Phase 1 offers an incredible opportunity for those seeking serene landscapes and private land. Covering a sprawling 373.06 acres, this property features tracts ranging from 4.23 to 12.40 acres, perfect for building a dream home, creating a hunting retreat, or enjoying off-grid living. Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, surrounded by lush greenery and the gentle flow of a stream nearby. This is more than just land; it's a gateway to a lifestyle steeped in tranquility and adventure.

Read the full Creek Hollow Phase 1 overview →

Status
Available
Price
$16,900
Acres
3.45
Property Map
Property plat map

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 — Cabin Country Acreage

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 reads as a classic cabin lot — 3.45 acres of off-grid cabin site in Rockcastle County, Kentucky. Part of Creek Hollow Phase 1. Priced at $16,900 — about $218.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 54 miles from Lexington and 93 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 3.45 acres it is the 7th-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Creek Hollow Phase 1, at about $4,899 per acre versus a $4,471 average there.
  • Private wooded cover — the kind of lot where a cabin disappears into the trees
  • Off-grid friendly: solar, propane, rainwater catch, and composting toilets all work here
  • Weekend project or full retirement cabin — you set the timeline

Common Questions

What style of cabin works on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54?

Almost any small-cabin style works on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 — A-frame, log, board-and-batten, tiny home, prefab shell. Rural counties around Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 don't restrict architectural style, just structural permits and septic.

How do I get power to a cabin on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54?

Two paths: utility extension from the road (if available, $$/foot of run) or off-grid solar. Most small cabins on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54-sized tracts run fine on a 2-4 kW solar array with a propane backup; payback vs. utility extension is usually under 5 years.

How big a cabin can I put on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54?

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 is rural acreage with no setbacks beyond the county minimum. Cabin size is generally governed by county rules — check the property covenants and county for any size requirements before you build.

Can I stay in an RV on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 during construction?

RV use on Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 54 may be permitted — check the property covenants first, as some restrict RV stays to a limited number of days. County rules on temporary occupancy during construction also apply.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land