TRACT 16AVAILABLE
  • Stream
7.64acres

Rockcastle County, Kentucky

$480.56/month
$35,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 is 7.64 acres in Rockcastle County, Kentucky, listed at $35,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $480.56/month over 10 years or $360.01/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Rockcastle County, Kentucky
City
Mount Vernon
State
Kentucky
ZIP
40456
Area
7.64 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 16 is densely wooded throughout. Many deer, turkey and other wildlife have been spotted in this great hunting area! This property lies among several larger farms in the area, and just a short drive from town, making this property perfect for that person looking to retire, wanting a weekend getaway location or a great camping parcel! Plenty of spots for a cabin, RV, deer stand, feeders, etc…Buy now and build later! NOTE: Having a four wheel drive vehicle is HIGHLY recommended for this property.

Status
Available
Price
$35,900
Acres
7.64
Property Map
Property plat map

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 — Generational Land

Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 is acreage that outlives you — 7.64 acres of family land holding in Rockcastle County, Kentucky. Part of Creek Hollow Phase 1. Priced at $35,900 — about $480.56/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 54 miles from Lexington and 93 miles from Knoxville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.64 acres it is the 3rd-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Creek Hollow Phase 1, at about $4,699 per acre versus a $4,400 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

Can Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 be passed to heirs?

Yes — Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 is real recorded land titled in your name. It transfers via will, trust, or deed gift just like any other real property. Many of our buyers explicitly buy Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 as a hand-down asset for their children.

Can siblings or parents share Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 with me?

Yes. Joint ownership of Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 with a spouse, sibling, or parent is simple — we put both names on the deed at closing. Many family-land buyers do this so multiple generations share the asset from day one.

Can family members share Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 equally?

Yes — Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 can be deeded in joint names so multiple family members share ownership equally from day one. Everyone on the deed has equal right to use the land.

Can my whole family visit Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 on weekends?

Yes — Creek Hollow Phase 1 Tract 16 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land