TRACT 1AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.14acres

Lamar County, Alabama

$742.18/month
$54,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Willow Grove Tract 1 is 5.14 acres in Lamar County, Alabama, listed at $54,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $742.18/month over 10 years or $555.99/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 133.858060, -88.076060
  2. 233.858890, -88.076050
  3. 333.858930, -88.078750
  4. 433.858130, -88.078350
Address
Lamar County, Alabama
City
Sulligent
State
Alabama
ZIP
35586
Area
5.14 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Willow Grove Tract 1 is a 5.14-acre property located in Lamar County, Alabama. This charming piece of land offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With ample space to explore, you can create your own private oasis.

The terrain is perfect for a variety of uses. Whether you're considering a recreational getaway, a hunting retreat, or a place to build a future cabin or homestead, this tract provides the perfect canvas for your dreams. The peaceful surroundings invite you to unwind and enjoy nature at its finest.

Lamar County is known for its beautiful landscapes and outdoor activities, making it an ideal spot for outdoor enthusiasts. Imagine weekends spent hiking, camping, or simply enjoying the serenity of your own slice of Alabama.

With no utilities listed, this property allows for a truly off-grid lifestyle, giving you the freedom to design your space as you see fit. Whether you're planning for a quiet retreat or a potential investment opportunity, Willow Grove Tract 1 is ready for your vision.

Status
Available
Price
$54,900
Acres
5.14
Property Map
Property plat map

Willow Grove Tract 1 — Buy-and-Hold Acreage

Willow Grove Tract 1 is patient money — buy it, hold it, watch it compound — 5.14 acres of land investment hold in Lamar County, Alabama. Part of Willow Grove. Priced at $54,900 — about $742.18/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 45 miles from Tupelo and 54 miles from Tuscaloosa (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.14 acres it is the 2nd-largest of the 3 tracts still available at Willow Grove, at about $10,681 per acre versus a $9,738 average there.
  • Land appreciates — rural acreage in growth corridors has tracked 6-8%/yr historically
  • Carrying cost is small — property tax on raw rural land is typically $50-300/year
  • Low carrying cost — property tax is typically the only annual expense on raw rural land

Common Questions

Should I buy Willow Grove Tract 1 as an investment?

For buyers looking for a real-asset hold (vs. stocks or crypto), Willow Grove Tract 1 offers low carrying cost, no maintenance burden, and exposure to rural-land demand. The $999-down structure makes the entry small enough to add land to a diversified portfolio.

What is the property tax on Willow Grove Tract 1?

Rural raw-land property tax for tracts of Willow Grove Tract 1's size typically runs $50-$300/year, depending on county appraisal. Far below carrying cost on most other investment types.

Who buys land like Willow Grove Tract 1?

Typical buyer pool for tracts like Willow Grove Tract 1: homesteaders moving from urban areas, hunters wanting their own woods, retirees building a cabin, families wanting recreational acreage, and adjacent neighbors expanding their holdings. Demand is steady.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land