TRACT 51AVAILABLE
9.43acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$659.57/month
$48,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 51 is 9.43 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $48,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $659.57/month over 10 years or $494.10/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
9.43 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Big White Oak Tract 51 is a 6.75-acre property located in Perry County, Tennessee. This beautiful tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape into nature and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

The land features a mix of open spaces and wooded areas, providing plenty of privacy and a serene backdrop for your future cabin or homestead. With ample room to explore, you can create your own outdoor paradise, whether it's for hunting, camping, or simply relaxing away from the hustle and bustle of city life.

Big White Oak Tract 51 is perfect for anyone seeking a peaceful getaway or an investment in their future. Whether you envision a cozy cabin, a hunting camp, or a permanent residence, this property has the potential to fulfill your dreams in a stunning rural setting.

Status
Available
Price
$48,900
Acres
9.43
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 51 — Recreational Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 51 is the weekend property you keep meaning to buy — 9.43 acres of recreational acreage in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $48,900 — about $659.57/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 9.43 acres it is the 24th-largest of the 60 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,186 per acre versus a $5,402 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Big White Oak Tract 51 on weekends?

Yes — Big White Oak Tract 51 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I park a camper or RV on Big White Oak Tract 51?

Yes. Most rural counties allow recreational RV parking and short-term occupancy on your own property without permits. For full-time RV living, check the county code — some require a septic permit for permanent residency.

Can I ride ATVs and dirt bikes on Big White Oak Tract 51?

Yes. As the owner of Big White Oak Tract 51 you can ride ATVs, dirt bikes, side-by-sides, and dirt-track motorcycles freely without state-park rules. Building simple trails is part of the fun for many recreational-land owners.

Can I hunt and recreate on Big White Oak Tract 51 year-round?

Yes — Big White Oak Tract 51 is private land and you have year-round access. Personal outdoor recreational use, including hunting during legal seasons, is part of owning rural acreage.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land