TRACT 42AVAILABLE
10.72acres

Perry County, Tennessee

$755.95/month
$55,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Big White Oak Tract 42 is 10.72 acres in Perry County, Tennessee, listed at $55,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $755.95/month over 10 years or $566.31/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Perry County, Tennessee
City
Clifton
State
Tennessee
ZIP
38425
Area
10.72 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Perry County, Tennessee, Big White Oak spans an impressive 1,436.45 acres of prime land waiting to be explored and cherished. This stunning property offers a unique opportunity for those seeking a slice of rural paradise. Each tract ranges from 5.05 to 25.97 acres, providing various options for buyers looking to create their dream getaway or homesteading oasis. With its natural beauty and abundant resources, Big White Oak is a place where adventure meets tranquility.

Read the full Big White Oak overview →

Status
Available
Price
$55,900
Acres
10.72
Property Map
Property plat map

Big White Oak Tract 42 — Affordable Starter Acreage

Big White Oak Tract 42 is the small acreage that becomes a big plan — 10.72 acres of starter acreage in Perry County, Tennessee. Part of Big White Oak. Priced at $55,900 — about $755.95/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 78 miles from Nashville and 89 miles from Huntsville (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 10.72 acres it is the 13th-largest of the 57 tracts still available at Big White Oak, at about $5,215 per acre versus a $5,440 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Big White Oak Tract 42 good for first-time land buyers?

Big White Oak Tract 42 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What does $999 down on Big White Oak Tract 42 actually mean?

It means Big White Oak Tract 42 is yours from the day you wire or charge the $999. The remaining balance is paid in monthly installments over the agreed term (typically 20 years) at a fixed rate. No bank, no credit check, no mortgage broker.

Is the Big White Oak Tract 42 deal too good to be true?

No. Big White Oak Tract 42 is real recorded acreage, sold via a standard direct-purchase agreement — a legal structure that has existed for decades in rural land sales. The reason it looks cheap is because we cut out realtors, banks, and underwriters, not because the land is unreal.

Can I make extra payments on Big White Oak Tract 42?

Yes — extra payments on Big White Oak Tract 42 apply directly to principal with no fees and no penalty. Many owners make a 13th payment each year (one full extra payment in December) to shave several years off the schedule.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land