TRACT 75AVAILABLE
12.07acres

Pushmataha County, Oklahoma

$604.49/month
$44,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 is 12.07 acres in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma, listed at $44,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $604.49/month over 10 years or $452.84/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Pushmataha County, Oklahoma
City
Clayton
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74536
Area
12.07 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Tract 75 is 12.07 acres on the ridge at Trophy Ridge Phase II, with dirt road access along its northwestern line. Most of the tract is close to level, which is uncommon on this mountain, and the open spots along the north side are a natural place for a campsite or a cabin. Shortleaf pine and native hardwoods give it moderate to heavy cover. There is no power on the tract today, though Choctaw Electric serves the area. A 4WD vehicle is recommended for the drive in.

Status
Available
Price
$44,900
Acres
12.07
Property Map
Property plat map

Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 — Self-Sufficient Acreage

Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 is the kind of acreage that disconnects you on purpose — 12.07 acres of off-grid retreat in Pushmataha County, Oklahoma. Part of Trophy Ridge Phase II. Priced at $44,900 — about $604.49/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 110 miles from Tulsa and 125 miles from Fayetteville, AR (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • No utility hookups required — solar + propane + water catch is the off-grid playbook
  • Privacy by acreage, not fences — you set the distance from the nearest neighbor
  • Pair with composting toilet + greywater for a fully self-sufficient setup

Common Questions

Is Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 suitable for off-grid living?

Yes. Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 is rural acreage with no utility easements required — solar power, propane, rainwater catch, and septic or composting waste systems all work here. Most off-grid setups can be installed without permits on rural land of this size.

Will my solar setup on Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 work in winter?

Yes, with appropriate sizing. Winter solar production on Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 runs about 40-60% of summer peak; off-grid owners typically oversize the array and add a propane generator for the deepest December weeks. Battery banks bridge multi-day overcast stretches.

Can I drill a well on Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75?

Yes — well drilling is permitted on Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 subject to standard state well-construction rules. Depth and cost vary by region; rural counties around Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75 typically see 80-300 ft wells at $20-$40 per drilled foot.

Will I have cell service on Trophy Ridge Phase II Tract 75?

Cell service varies by carrier in rural country. Most tracts in this region get usable LTE on at least one major carrier; signal boosters are inexpensive and work well for remote acreage. Starlink is the standard internet solution for off-grid owners.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land