TRACT 26AVAILABLE
  • Electric
5.41acres

Greer County, Oklahoma

$673.33/month
$49,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is 5.41 acres in Greer County, Oklahoma, listed at $49,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $673.33/month over 10 years or $504.42/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Greer County, Oklahoma
City
Granite
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
73547
Area
5.41 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is a 5.41-acre property located in Greer County, Oklahoma. This beautiful tract offers a wonderful opportunity for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace the tranquility of rural living. The land is ideal for a variety of uses, whether you’re dreaming of a cozy cabin, a homestead, or simply a place to unwind on weekends. With ample space to explore, you can create your own private retreat surrounded by nature. One of the standout features of Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is the availability of electricity, making it easier to set up your home base. This utility can be a significant advantage for those looking to develop the land for recreational purposes or permanent residence. The terrain is inviting and provides a perfect backdrop for outdoor activities. Whether you're interested in hiking, camping, or simply enjoying the serene landscape, this property has something for everyone. With its blend of space and accessibility, Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to invest in land for recreation or to build a future homestead.

Status
Available
Price
$49,900
Acres
5.41
Property Map
Property plat map

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 — Your First Acres

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is your first piece of country — 5.41 acres of starter acreage in Greer County, Oklahoma. Part of Hackberry Fields . Priced at $49,900 — about $673.33/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 63 miles from Lawton and 111 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.41 acres it is the largest of the 2 tracts still available at Hackberry Fields, at about $9,224 per acre versus a $9,179 average there.
  • Your first land purchase made simple: $999 down, no credit check, direct from owner
  • Smaller acreage means lower carrying cost while you decide what to build
  • Locks in rural land ownership at today's prices — a hedge against urban creep

Common Questions

Is Hackberry Fields Tract 26 good for first-time land buyers?

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 fits the first-time buyer profile well: small enough that property tax stays manageable, large enough to actually do something with, priced low enough that $999 down gets you in the door. Most of our buyers are first-time landowners.

What's included in the $999 down on Hackberry Fields Tract 26?

The $999 covers your down payment and locks in Hackberry Fields Tract 26 in your name. No closing costs, no application fees, no escrow surprises. Monthly payments begin the following month under a fixed, simple-interest installment plan.

Why is Hackberry Fields Tract 26 so affordable?

Hackberry Fields Tract 26 is rural raw acreage in a region where land prices are still buyer-friendly, sold direct from the owner with no realtor commission, no bank fees, and no underwriter padding. Strip those middlemen out and the price drops substantially.

Can I pay off Hackberry Fields Tract 26 early?

Yes. Hackberry Fields Tract 26 can be paid off at any time without prepayment penalty. Many first-time buyers pay off within 2-4 years; some pay cash for the discounted sticker price upfront. Either path is fine.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land