TRACT 20AVAILABLE
4.98acres

Lincoln County, Oklahoma

$687.10/month
$50,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Canyon Creek Tract 20 is 4.98 acres in Lincoln County, Oklahoma, listed at $50,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $687.10/month over 10 years or $514.73/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Get Directions
Address
Lincoln County, Oklahoma
City
Lincoln County
State
Oklahoma
ZIP
74079
Area
4.98 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Canyon Creek: Lincoln County Oklahoma Land for Sale

Nestled within the serene landscapes of Lincoln County, Oklahoma, Canyon Creek offers a unique opportunity for those seeking land that embodies natural beauty and tranquility. This expansive property spans a total of 154.78 acres, with individual tracts ranging from 4.82 to 8.92 acres. Whether you’re envisioning a secluded homestead, a hunting retreat, or a peaceful weekend getaway, this land for sale in Lincoln County OK is an ideal canvas to bring your dreams to life.

The lush surroundings of Canyon Creek create a captivating environment for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. With a rich tapestry of wooded areas and gently rolling hills, the property provides ample space for exploring, hunting, and simply taking in the stunning vistas. Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the promise of adventure just outside your doorstep.

Recreational Land for Sale in Oklahoma

Whether you’re an avid hunter, a weekend camper, or simply someone who loves to explore the great outdoors, Canyon Creek is a paradise waiting to be discovered. The diverse landscape is perfect for a variety of recreational activities. The wooded land for sale in Lincoln County OK offers abundant opportunities for hiking, birdwatching, and wildlife observation.

For those who enjoy hunting, the area is known for its rich wildlife. With the right blend of open spaces and dense woods, you’ll find plenty of spots to cast your line or set up your tree stand. This property provides the perfect balance of adventure and solitude, making it a dream location for anyone looking to immerse themselves in nature.

Off-Grid Land for Sale Oklahoma

Canyon Creek isn't just a beautiful piece of land; it’s also a fantastic opportunity for off-grid living. The property boasts ample space for those seeking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. With no HOA restrictions, you have the freedom to create your own sanctuary. Imagine setting up a cozy cabin or a tiny home, surrounded by the natural beauty of Lincoln County.

The potential for off-grid living is enhanced by the availability of essential resources. With plenty of timber on the property, you can consider sustainable building options or utilize the natural landscape for a self-sufficient lifestyle. This land with creek access further adds to the appeal, providing a fresh water source for your homesteading endeavors.

Land for Sale in Lincoln County

Canyon Creek is conveniently located in Lincoln County, making it accessible while still retaining that coveted sense of privacy. The property

Read the full Canyon Creek overview →

Status
Available
Price
$50,900
Acres
4.98
Property Map
Property plat map

Canyon Creek Tract 20 — Private Hunting Country

Canyon Creek Tract 20 reads as classic hunting country — 4.98 acres of private hunting tract in Lincoln County, Oklahoma. Part of Canyon Creek. Priced at $50,900 — about $687.1/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 47 miles from Tulsa and 53 miles from Oklahoma City (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 4.98 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 6 tracts still available at Canyon Creek, at about $10,221 per acre versus a $11,578 average there.
  • Private hunting — deer, turkey, small game, depending on the region
  • Trail-camera ready: set cameras and stands the day you close, no neighbors
  • No public-land pressure; your acreage, your seasons, your rules

Common Questions

Can I hunt on Canyon Creek Tract 20?

Yes. Canyon Creek Tract 20 is private rural acreage where you can hunt deer, turkey, and small game subject to state seasons. As the owner, you control access — no public hunters, no shared blinds.

What can I expect to see on trail cameras on Canyon Creek Tract 20?

Typical trail-cam results on Canyon Creek Tract 20-sized tracts: whitetail does and bucks daily, turkey flocks seasonally, squirrel and small game year-round, occasional coyote, raccoon, and bobcat. Camera placement near water sources or pinch points improves results.

When can I hunt on Canyon Creek Tract 20?

You can hunt Canyon Creek Tract 20 during the state-regulated seasons for each species. As the private landowner you control access — so your acreage sees only the pressure you choose to put on it.

Can I put up a deer stand on Canyon Creek Tract 20?

Yes — Canyon Creek Tract 20 is your private land. You can place stands, clear shooting lanes, and manage the property to your hunting preferences without asking anyone's permission.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land