TRACT 3AVAILABLE
  • Electric
  • Stream
7.46acres

Fulton County, Arkansas

$797.26/month
$58,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Lazybrook Tract 3 is 7.46 acres in Fulton County, Arkansas, listed at $58,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $797.26/month over 10 years or $597.25/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
Address
Fulton County, Arkansas
City
Mammoth Spring
State
Arkansas
ZIP
72554
Area
7.46 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Nestled in the heart of Fulton County, Arkansas, Lazybrook offers an enticing opportunity to own your slice of serene countryside. This stunning expanse of land, spanning a total of 127.08 acres, features multiple tracts ranging from 3.94 to 10.15 acres each. Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with the gentle rustle of leaves and the soothing flow of a nearby stream. Whether you're looking for a private getaway, a place to build your dream home, or a hunting retreat, this land has so much to offer.

The allure of Lazybrook lies not just in its size but also in its breathtaking surroundings. Fulton County is known for its rich natural beauty, rolling hills, and lush greenery. The area is perfect for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle of city life. Here, you can enjoy hiking trails, wildlife sightings, and the simple pleasure of watching the seasons change from the comfort of your own land.

Each tract within Lazybrook is thoughtfully positioned to provide ample space for privacy while still offering a sense of community. The wooded land for sale in Fulton County is ideal for those who appreciate the outdoors. Tall trees and vibrant foliage create a picturesque backdrop for your future home, a cabin for weekend getaways, or even just a serene spot to set up camp under the stars.

For the avid outdoorsman, Lazybrook represents a prime opportunity for hunting land in Fulton County, Arkansas. The area is rich with wildlife, making it an ideal setting for hunting enthusiasts. Whether you're pursuing deer, turkey, or small game, you’ll find plenty of opportunities to enjoy your favorite pastime. The natural landscape provides not only a thriving habitat for game but also an excellent chance to bond with family and friends during hunting season.

Imagine stepping outside your door and being just minutes away from your favorite hunting spot. With your own parcel of land, you have the freedom to set up blinds, trails, and whatever else you need to ensure a successful outing. The privacy and seclusion that comes with owning land in this region allow you to enjoy your hobbies without interruption.

For those dreaming of an off-grid lifestyle, Lazybrook is an ideal choice. The land comes equipped with essential utilities like electricity, ensuring that you have the conveniences

Read the full Lazybrook overview →

Status
Available
Price
$58,900
Acres
7.46
Property Map
Property plat map

Lazybrook Tract 3 — Land for the Family

Lazybrook Tract 3 is a family land holding — 7.46 acres of family land holding in Fulton County, Arkansas. Part of Lazybrook. Priced at $58,900 — about $797.26/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down, 5% discount, 20-year term).

  • About 111 miles from Springfield, MO and 123 miles from Memphis (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 7.46 acres it is the largest of the 3 tracts still available at Lazybrook, at about $7,895 per acre versus a $7,766 average there.
  • Generational land — pass it to kids and grandkids without a mortgage in the way
  • Shared family use — weekends, holidays, outdoor adventures with no HOA restrictions
  • Owner-financed direct purchase keeps it out of probate/foreclosure headaches

Common Questions

How does Lazybrook Tract 3 transfer to my family after I pass?

Lazybrook Tract 3 is your real property, transferred to heirs via standard probate, will, or a living trust. We recommend most owners put rural acreage in a small living trust to bypass probate entirely — your estate attorney can set this up cheaply.

Can I co-own Lazybrook Tract 3 with family?

Yes — we can issue the deed in joint names (e.g. spouses, siblings, parent-and-child) at no extra cost. Joint ownership simplifies inheritance and lets multiple family members enjoy the land equally.

Can I build a cabin plus an outbuilding on Lazybrook Tract 3?

Many owners on tracts like Lazybrook Tract 3 build a cabin and a utility outbuilding or covered pavilion. Check the covenants for Lazybrook Tract 3 to confirm what is allowed, then pull individual county permits for each structure.

Can my whole family visit Lazybrook Tract 3 on weekends?

Yes — Lazybrook Tract 3 is yours and your family's the day you close. RV parking, tent camping, multi-day stays for extended family — all common uses on rural family land tracts this size.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land