TRACT 13AVAILABLE
5.85acres

Fulton County, Arkansas

$549.41/month
$40,900list price

10-year term$999 down10.99% APR

Due at signing$1,248.00$999.00 down + $249.00 closing

Autumnwood Tract 13 is 5.85 acres in Fulton County, Arkansas, listed at $40,900. Owner financing: $999 down, then $549.41/month over 10 years or $411.58/month over 20 years at 10.99% APR, with no credit check.

Direct purchase agreementNo credit check needed

CALL TO PURCHASE
(469) 908-2174
Text us

GREAT FOR
  • Homesteading
  • Off-grid living
  • Mobile structures
  • Small structures
  • Hunting
  • Camping
  • 4×4 access
  • No HOA

SURVEYEDOWNER-FINANCEDNO CREDIT CHECKDIRECT PURCHASE
Tract Boundaries
Loading map…
Open in Maps
  1. 136.303650, -91.670780
  2. 236.304620, -91.670760
  3. 336.304640, -91.673290
  4. 436.303720, -91.673330
Address
Fulton County, Arkansas
City
Agnos
State
Arkansas
ZIP
72513
Area
5.85 Acres
Country
United States

All Property Plans Include:

  • 20% discount for cash buyers!
  • Payment date flexibility
  • Low Doc Fee's!
  • Everyone is Approved!
Property Details

Welcome to Autumnwood, a stunning land development nestled in the serene hills of Agnos, Fulton County, Arkansas. With 133.63 acres divided into 22 tracts, you're bound to find the perfect slice of nature to call your own. This is an incredible opportunity for anyone looking to invest in their dream property.

Imagine waking up surrounded by lush greenery and the soothing sounds of nature. Each tract offers unique features, including a lovely stream, perfect for those lazy afternoons or adventurous weekends. Whether you’re planning a family getaway or a future homestead, Autumnwood’s accessibility and natural beauty make it an ideal choice.

Don’t miss out on this chance to own a piece of Arkansas paradise. With a range of sizes and prices, there’s something here for everyone. Come explore Autumnwood and discover your next great investment!

Read the full Autumnwood overview →

Status
Available
Price
$40,900
Acres
5.85
Property Map
Property plat map

Autumnwood Tract 13 — Your Weekend Property

Autumnwood Tract 13 is recreational country, your name on the deed — 5.85 acres of recreational acreage in Fulton County, Arkansas. Part of Autumnwood. Priced at $40,900 — about $549.41/month on our Enhanced plan (5% down and we match it, 20-year term).

  • About 109 miles from Springfield, MO and 113 miles from Little Rock (straight line; the drive is longer).
  • At 5.85 acres it is the 6th-largest of the 7 tracts still available at Autumnwood, at about $6,991 per acre versus a $7,130 average there.
  • Weekend escape — drive out Friday, drive back Sunday, restore your sanity
  • Hike, ride, camp, fish (if water is nearby), shoot, ATV — your land, your call
  • No HOA inspections or dues — just light covenants, so far fewer limits on what you park, store, or build (confirm the covenant terms for your tract)

Common Questions

Can I use Autumnwood Tract 13 on weekends?

Yes — Autumnwood Tract 13 is yours the moment you close. Most owners use rural tracts like this as weekend retreats: hiking, ATV riding, camping, target shooting, and bringing family out from the city. No HOA rules against overnight stays or RV use — just check the light covenants and county for any limits.

Can I store a camper on Autumnwood Tract 13 year-round?

Check the property covenants for Autumnwood Tract 13 — some properties limit extended RV stays or permanent RV storage. Confirm the specific rules before making storage plans.

Can I ride ATVs and dirt bikes on Autumnwood Tract 13?

Yes. As the owner of Autumnwood Tract 13 you can ride ATVs, dirt bikes, side-by-sides, and dirt-track motorcycles freely without state-park rules. Building simple trails is part of the fun for many recreational-land owners.

Is Autumnwood Tract 13 good for outdoor recreation?

Autumnwood Tract 13 is private rural acreage where you control access and use. Hiking, camping, recreational use, and hunting in season are all common activities on tracts like this.

Ready to Own Your Land?

$999 down. No credit check. Fast 48-hour closings. Start using your land right away.

Browse Available Land